#
buy premium
George Miller

George Miller

Birthday: 1943, Scotland, UK
Birth Name: George Trumbull Miller

George Miller was born in 1943 in Scotland as George Trumbull Miller. He is a director and producer, known for The Neverending Story II: The Next Chapter (1990), The Man from Snowy River (1982) and Ho ...Show More

George Miller
I don't think audiences want to see explicit violence. But they want to confront those dark feelings Show more I don't think audiences want to see explicit violence. But they want to confront those dark feelings. Hide
George Miller's FILMOGRAPHY
as Director (5)
CouchTuner