#
buy premium
A.J. Cook

A.J. Cook

Birthday: 22 July 1978, Oshawa, Ontario, Canada
Birth Name: Andrea Joy Cook
Height: 166 cm

Born in Oshawa, Ontario, Canada, to Michael and Sandra Cook, Andrea Joy Cook began acting at the age of 17. She has appeared in nearly a dozen films and several TV shows before the age of 25. Before t ...Show more

A.J. Cook
[on her role in Final Destination 2 (2003)] It's challenging in the way that it's a lot of work, I'm Show more [on her role in Final Destination 2 (2003)] It's challenging in the way that it's a lot of work, I'm very busy. It's challenging in a way that it's a sequel and I feel I got big shoes to fill. I wasn't at all affiliated with the first one and it was very successful and I'm just kind of afraid that people will get to the theatre and say, "Who's this girl? She wasn't in the first one!" So that pressure is there and in that sense . . . it has been difficult. Hide
I am just your everyday, average girl. I live by the beach. I wear flip flops. I don't wear make-up. Show more I am just your everyday, average girl. I live by the beach. I wear flip flops. I don't wear make-up. I go to the gym. My husband and I are just really laid back people. Hide
[about her fans] I have some amazing fans! They're just so dedicated and so nice and so sweet. I'm l Show more [about her fans] I have some amazing fans! They're just so dedicated and so nice and so sweet. I'm like no one and I'm just starting out and these people appreciate your work and it's nice to hear that. Hide
A.J. Cook's FILMOGRAPHY
as Actor (23)
A.J. Cook A.J. Cook'S roles
Kimberly Corman
Kimberly Corman

Kim Carter
Kim Carter

Jennifer Jareau
Jennifer Jareau

Jenny
Jenny

Mary Lisbon
Mary Lisbon

CouchTuner