#
buy premium
Akon

Akon

Birthday: 16 April 1973, St. Louis, Missouri, USA
Birth Name: Aliaune Damala Bouga Time Bongo Puru Nacka Lu Lu Lu Badara Akon Thiam
Height: 180 cm

Akon, born Aliaune Thiam, grew up in Senegal before he and his family (including his father, jazz percussionist Mor Thiam) eventually settled in the USA, in the state of New Jersey. There he discovere ...Show More

Akon
[Talking about Britney Spears comeback concert performance]: That could have been better. She needed Show more [Talking about Britney Spears comeback concert performance]: That could have been better. She needed to focus more. She looked nervous and I think the pressure got to her. Hide
Akon's FILMOGRAPHY
as Actor (76)
Akon Akon'S roles
Akon
Akon

CouchTuner