#
buy premium
Alan Tudyk

Alan Tudyk

Birthday: 16 March 1971, El Paso, Texas, USA
Birth Name: Alan Wray Tudyk
Height: 182 cm

Alan Tudyk was born in El Paso, Texas, and grew up in Plano, where he attended Plano Sr. High. In 1990, he went on to study drama at Lon Morris Jr. College. While there, he was awarded the Academic Ex ...Show More

Alan Tudyk
In high school I wanted to be a hotel manager. If you're an actor, you don't have any money and I wa Show more In high school I wanted to be a hotel manager. If you're an actor, you don't have any money and I wanted to have a wife and children. Now I'm an actor with money but I still don't have a wife and children! Hide
I was a real ham as a child. I'd insist on dressing up as a cowboy whenever the family went out for Show more I was a real ham as a child. I'd insist on dressing up as a cowboy whenever the family went out for dinner. In high school, I was a menace. I'd fake nose bleeds and fainting spells to panic my teachers. Hide
There aren't too many new actors like Alan Arkin or Gene Hackman who exist on their own frequency, d Show more There aren't too many new actors like Alan Arkin or Gene Hackman who exist on their own frequency, do things in a way that nobody else could get away with. Those are the people who are inspirational to me. Hide
Alan Tudyk's FILMOGRAPHY
as Actor (149)
Alan Tudyk Alan Tudyk'S roles
Noah Werner
Noah Werner

Carl Fisher
Carl Fisher

Pastor Veal
Pastor Veal

Simon
Simon

Hoban 'Wash' Washburne
Hoban 'Wash' Washburne

Oliver Queen
Oliver Queen

Show More
CouchTuner