#
buy premium
Alison Pill

Alison Pill

Birthday: 27 November 1985, Toronto, Ontario, Canada
Birth Name: Alison Courtney Pill
Height: 169 cm

Alison is a Canadian born TV, film and theater actress.She was born in Toronto, Ontario. Her father, who is Estonian, is a financier. She attended Vaughan Road Academy, and decided she wanted to be an ...Show more

Alison Pill
When I meet people I'm not usually freaked out. I guess the first big name I worked with was Sissy S Show more When I meet people I'm not usually freaked out. I guess the first big name I worked with was Sissy Spacek and that was really interesting just because she's so incredible and I learned so much from just watching her. But she's also so unassuming that I loved working with her. It wasn't like working with a star, it was Sissy. Not a big deal. Hide
Alison Pill's FILMOGRAPHY
as Actor (32)
Alison Pill Alison Pill'S roles
Melissa
Melissa

Willa Warren
Willa Warren

Jane
Jane

Kim Pine
Kim Pine

Allana Browning
Allana Browning

April
April

Show More
CouchTuner