#
buy premium
Amaury Nolasco

Amaury Nolasco

Birthday: 24 December 1970, Puerto Rico
Birth Name: Amaury Nolasco Garrido
Height: 179 cm

Amaury Nolasco was born on December 24, 1970 in Puerto Rico as Amaury Nolasco Garrido. He is an actor and producer, known for Prison Break (2005), Transformers (2007) and 2 Fast 2 Furious (2003).

Amaury Nolasco
I am more of a surprise kind of guy. I love to find out as I go. I am more of a surprise kind of guy. I love to find out as I go.
These displays of affection mean a lot to our family and are a reminder of the heart that my people Show more These displays of affection mean a lot to our family and are a reminder of the heart that my people have. In this time of grief we ask for a little privacy and space to digest this news; our sister was our sun and we are broken by her departure. Hide
Imagine somebody says you are going to die in a few weeks; I'd really rather not know. Imagine somebody says you are going to die in a few weeks; I'd really rather not know.
If you have a brother or sister, tell them you love them every day - that's the most beautiful thing Show more If you have a brother or sister, tell them you love them every day - that's the most beautiful thing. I told my sister how much I loved her every day. That's the only reason I'm OK right now. Hide
I hate to go to movies or watch a TV show and know the ending within 15 minutes. I hate to go to movies or watch a TV show and know the ending within 15 minutes.
When you dare me to do something, I will say, 'Watch me'. That is what I say to critics. 'Watch me'. When you dare me to do something, I will say, 'Watch me'. That is what I say to critics. 'Watch me'.
You know how when people lose their grandma or grandpa, people they say they're sorry? They do mean Show more You know how when people lose their grandma or grandpa, people they say they're sorry? They do mean it, but... there's nothing to say. There's a void that cannot be filled. Hide
I believe, and I may be wrong, the system sometimes works and sometimes doesn't. Prison is supposed Show more I believe, and I may be wrong, the system sometimes works and sometimes doesn't. Prison is supposed to rehabilitate, but they don't do that in a lot of cases. Hide
When I left Chicago, people said, 'Careful with that Texas heat'. I'm like, 'I'm from Puerto Rico. I Show more When I left Chicago, people said, 'Careful with that Texas heat'. I'm like, 'I'm from Puerto Rico. I know heat.' Hide
Amaury Nolasco's FILMOGRAPHY
as Actor (77)
Amaury Nolasco Amaury Nolasco'S roles
Himself - Celebrity Player
Himself - Celebrity Player

Fernando Sucre
Fernando Sucre

Murphy
Murphy

Orange Julius
Orange Julius

Detective Rene Cordero
Detective Rene Cordero

Detective Cosmo Santos
Detective Cosmo Santos

Show More
CouchTuner