#
buy premium
America Ferrera

America Ferrera

Birthday: 18 April 1984, Los Angeles, California, USA
Birth Name: America Georgine Ferrera
Height: 155 cm

America Georgine Ferrera (born April 18, 1984) is an American actress. She is known for her leading role as Betty Suarez on the American Broadcasting Company's comedy-drama television series Ugly ...Show More

America Ferrera
I just want to wake up and do the best I can every day. I just want to wake up and do the best I can every day.
It's so reassuring to have a woman heroine who triumphs with more than just what she has on the outs Show more It's so reassuring to have a woman heroine who triumphs with more than just what she has on the outside... who has more to offer the world than just a pretty picture. To me, the tragedy about this whole image-obsessed society is that young girls get so caught up in just achieving that they forget to realize that they have so much more to offer the world. Hide
I think it's hilarious when people call Jessica Alba or Eva Longoria curvy. Come on. They're not cur Show more I think it's hilarious when people call Jessica Alba or Eva Longoria curvy. Come on. They're not curvy. They're small. I'm curvy. Hide
Weight. It's a very emotional issue Weight. It's a very emotional issue
I think Hispanic women are beautiful with their curves. I'm not sure who feels that way in Hollywood Show more I think Hispanic women are beautiful with their curves. I'm not sure who feels that way in Hollywood. I was never told to lose 50 pounds. If they think that they just don't bother with you. You just don't get the role and you never know why. That's still better than physically harming yourself and becoming unhealthy just to star in a movie. Hide
[observation, 2016] Please stop telling me to shut up because I'm an actor. I am an American and, li Show more [observation, 2016] Please stop telling me to shut up because I'm an actor. I am an American and, like everyone else, there's a lot at stake for me in this election. Hide
America Ferrera's FILMOGRAPHY
as Actor (69)
America Ferrera America Ferrera'S roles
Amy Sosa Dubanowski, Amy, Herself - Presentor
Amy Sosa Dubanowski, Amy, Herself - Presentor

Natalie Flores
Natalie Flores

Betty Suarez
Betty Suarez

Astrid
Astrid

Astrid
Astrid

Astrid
Astrid

Show More
CouchTuner