#
buy premium
Armand Assante

Armand Assante

Birthday: 4 October 1949, New York City, New York, USA
Birth Name: Armand Anthony Assante Jr.
Height: 178 cm

Armand Assante is a coarsely handsome American actor who has successfully portrayed a wide range of intriguing characters from numerous ethnic backgrounds, both on screen and in the theater.Armand Ant ...Show more

Armand Assante
[on the recession] I've never seen a time when the financial end of film was so fragile. Projects co Show more [on the recession] I've never seen a time when the financial end of film was so fragile. Projects come and go on the capacity of whether people have the financial ability, even for the lowest budget projects. It shows what has happened since 2008. Hide
Literature is air, and I'm suffocating in mediocrity. Literature is air, and I'm suffocating in mediocrity.
I've got the best deal on earth. Where else can I sin and know that I'm forgiven for it? I've got the best deal on earth. Where else can I sin and know that I'm forgiven for it?
I go out there and make a fool of myself. It's inevitable. I go out there and make a fool of myself. It's inevitable.
It's a blessing and a curse. But it's not always the best situation to be in. As a profession, I don Show more It's a blessing and a curse. But it's not always the best situation to be in. As a profession, I don't recommend acting at all. Hide
Armand Assante's FILMOGRAPHY
as Actor (45)
Armand Assante Armand Assante'S roles
Joubert
Joubert

Lenny Carboni
Lenny Carboni

Sanchez
Sanchez

Tzekel-Kan
Tzekel-Kan

Gabriel Diaz
Gabriel Diaz

René 'La Grenouille', René 'La Grenouille' Benoit, La Grenouille
René 'La Grenouille', René 'La Grenouille' Benoit, La Grenouille

Show More
CouchTuner