#
buy premium
Ashley Scott

Ashley Scott

Birthday: 13 July 1977, Metairie, Louisiana, USA
Birth Name: Ashley McCall Scott
Height: 175 cm

Ashley McCall Scott is an American actress and model. She was born on July 13, 1977 in Metairie, Louisiana, but raised in Charleston, South Carolina. She began her modeling career as a young girl. She ...Show more

Ashley Scott
My mom used to say, "Don't bring your bad mood in the house. Take your bad mood coat off and put it Show more My mom used to say, "Don't bring your bad mood in the house. Take your bad mood coat off and put it outside the door and come inside. If you want to put it back on when you leave, that's fine." I used to hang my coat a lot. Hide
If there's something in your life that you want to change, change it. Quit complaining. It makes you Show more If there's something in your life that you want to change, change it. Quit complaining. It makes your life miserable; it makes everyone else's life miserable around you. That's the way I live. it makes me a happy person. Hide
[About her dyslexia] It was really difficult and frustrating back when I was really young in school. Show more [About her dyslexia] It was really difficult and frustrating back when I was really young in school. We finally figured out what it was when I was in third grade, probably like eight years old, which was relieving, because when you are young and you have troubles like that early, people think you are stupid. Over time I had just learned little tricks. For some reason when I write in cursive, it's easier and flows better for me to read that when I print. I'll try to get a script a week early if possible so that I can get a head start. With this you just learn ways to do things that work best for your mind. I'm trying to create awareness and it's nice to be a voice for others. Hide
Ashley Scott's FILMOGRAPHY
as Actor (33)
Ashley Scott Ashley Scott'S roles
Mary Newhouse
Mary Newhouse

Amanda
Amanda

Gigolo Jane
Gigolo Jane

Janice
Janice

Cheryl
Cheryl

Mary
Mary

Show More
CouchTuner