#
buy premium
Bailee Madison

Bailee Madison

Birthday: 15 October 1999, Fort Lauderdale, Florida, USA
Birth Name: Bailee Rose Madison
Height: 168 cm

This young actress has worked with a number of the industry's biggest stars in a variety of diverse and challenging roles. She won rave reviews and a Critics Choice Movie Award nomination for her ...Show more

Bailee Madison
Katie Holmes is really amazing. Katie Holmes is really amazing.
My mom really inspired me. She has always taught me it's not about us, it's about what we can give b Show more My mom really inspired me. She has always taught me it's not about us, it's about what we can give back. Hide
Something my mom and I have always said to each other is: 'We're not here for interviews. We're not Show more Something my mom and I have always said to each other is: 'We're not here for interviews. We're not here to get your picture taken. We're here to make a difference, and this is our opportunity to.' Hide
I want to be the coolest aunt in the entire world. I want to be the coolest aunt in the entire world.
There is a reason for everything. There is a reason for everything.
One of my favorite traditions is that my sisters and I, we all wear the same pajamas. I've even stil Show more One of my favorite traditions is that my sisters and I, we all wear the same pajamas. I've even still got some from when I was 6. Also, I'll always remember cooking together in the kitchen and that no matter how busy our schedules are, we are all together for Christmas. Hide
I'm very, very blessed. I'm very, very blessed.
Work is so much fun that it doesn't really seem like downtime when I'm not. But cooking, spending ti Show more Work is so much fun that it doesn't really seem like downtime when I'm not. But cooking, spending time with my family, friends and dog are what I'm usually doing when I'm not working on something. Hide
God has just given me such an amazing journey and able to play; it's been so much fun. I'm having a Show more God has just given me such an amazing journey and able to play; it's been so much fun. I'm having a blast! Hide
When you have a movie, you know who they start out as and where they go. But this is constantly chan Show more When you have a movie, you know who they start out as and where they go. But this is constantly changing, and you're growing with the character. Hide
I'm originally from Fort Lauderdale: that's my home town in Florida. So when I'm on location, I just Show more I'm originally from Fort Lauderdale: that's my home town in Florida. So when I'm on location, I just get the packets from schools in Florida. And when I go to Florida, I go to Christ Church School. Hide
My mom got me into some commercials, and I basically, I guess, just got out of my shell I was in at Show more My mom got me into some commercials, and I basically, I guess, just got out of my shell I was in at the time because I can't remember. I've just been blessed ever since. Hide
I honestly don't even know how I got into acting. It happened so quickly because my mom and sister u Show more I honestly don't even know how I got into acting. It happened so quickly because my mom and sister used to do commercials, and apparently when I was little I would unbuckle myself from the stroller and crash their auditions. Hide
I would love to have the honor to get to work with Meryl Streep. I love her and I love her work. I would love to have the honor to get to work with Meryl Streep. I love her and I love her work.
I'd like to follow in the footsteps along like Jodie Foster and Natalie Portman, who got their educa Show more I'd like to follow in the footsteps along like Jodie Foster and Natalie Portman, who got their education. Hide
What do I love about acting? I love traveling, meeting new people, exploring and just doing what I l Show more What do I love about acting? I love traveling, meeting new people, exploring and just doing what I love. Hide
I did Bridge to Terabithia (2007) when I was around 6 years old, but for my first movie, I was 5. I did Bridge to Terabithia (2007) when I was around 6 years old, but for my first movie, I was 5.
I love South Florida; this is where I am from, so I don't think there is anything more rewarding tha Show more I love South Florida; this is where I am from, so I don't think there is anything more rewarding than knowing that where you grew up is standing behind you and supporting you. Hide
Bailee Madison's FILMOGRAPHY
as Actor (49)
Bailee Madison Bailee Madison'S roles
Kinsey
Kinsey

Clementine
Clementine

Grace Russell
Grace Russell

Maggie
Maggie

Sally Farnham
Sally Farnham

Rainelle Downing
Rainelle Downing

Show More
CouchTuner