#
buy premium
BD Wong

BD Wong

Birthday: 24 October 1960, San Francisco, California, USA
Birth Name: Bradley Darryl Wong
Height: 164 cm

BD Wong was born and raised in San Francisco, California. He made his Broadway debut in "M. Butterfly." He is the only actor to be honored with the Tony Award, Drama Desk Award, Outer Critic ...Show More

BD Wong
"It is always, always, always one of the harder things to do for me. I remain on "SVU" because it is Show more "It is always, always, always one of the harder things to do for me. I remain on "SVU" because it is an incredible opportunity. It affords me also the additional opportunity of doing [stage work]. I am really grateful for the opportunity to do that because it's pretty rare I think, and I also choose to live in New York, and it's been really great that way." When asked about balancing TV work with stage work. Hide
BD Wong's FILMOGRAPHY
as Actor (161)
BD Wong BD Wong'S roles
Toad Liu Hai
Toad Liu Hai

Father Ray Mukada
Father Ray Mukada

Shang
Shang

Bubba
Bubba

Hugo Strange, Dr. Hugo Strange
Hugo Strange, Dr. Hugo Strange

Dr. John Lee
Dr. John Lee

Show More
CouchTuner