#
buy premium
Breckin Meyer

Breckin Meyer

Birthday: 7 May 1974, Minneapolis, Minnesota, USA
Birth Name: Breckin Erin Meyer
Height: 166 cm

Breckin Meyer was born in Minneapolis, Minnesota, to Dorothy Ann (Vial), a travel agent, and Christopher William Meyer, a management consultant. His ancestry includes German, English, and Irish. He we ...Show more

Breckin Meyer
It's always fun when you're doing the CGI stuff, to actually get to work with someone who is real, w Show more It's always fun when you're doing the CGI stuff, to actually get to work with someone who is real, who's there. Hide
I think it can be fun to be single and date-like when you don't want a relationship. Or when you've Show more I think it can be fun to be single and date-like when you don't want a relationship. Or when you've just gotten out of a relationship, and, after get over the initial shock, your thinking, Hey, it's kind of cool being single. Hide
For awhile, I got stupid about only wanting a leading-man role, but I have no illusions. I know I'm Show more For awhile, I got stupid about only wanting a leading-man role, but I have no illusions. I know I'm not Brad Pitt. Hide
My character is not flawless. My character is not flawless.
I once threw a water balloon on a girl because I caught her cheating on me. She was kissing my frien Show more I once threw a water balloon on a girl because I caught her cheating on me. She was kissing my friend and I thought, 'Oh, this can't be happening.' It was bad and I was much older than you think throwing a water balloon. I was 14. Hide
If I have an iPod, I'm good. If I have an iPod, I'm good.
You know how it is. Every time you kiss someone else, in a way you always remember that very first t Show more You know how it is. Every time you kiss someone else, in a way you always remember that very first time. Hide
My high school girlfriend would ask if I finally learned how to unbutton the back of a sweater! My high school girlfriend would ask if I finally learned how to unbutton the back of a sweater!
It's just I hate reading the description 'offbeat' about a character in a script, because I, along w Show more It's just I hate reading the description 'offbeat' about a character in a script, because I, along with Seth Green, Jamie Kennedy and a few others, have cornered the market on 'offbeat.' Hide
I think reading is important for a variety of things. I mean, first of all, it's a way to get inform Show more I think reading is important for a variety of things. I mean, first of all, it's a way to get information and find out what's going on in the world. But also, it helps your imagination. Hide
I am really Method-y. I am really Method-y.
With a sequel you're always trying to get bigger and better. With a sequel you're always trying to get bigger and better.
My idols are Richard Dreyfuss, Michael Keaton, John Goodman. Maybe that's what I want for me. My idols are Richard Dreyfuss, Michael Keaton, John Goodman. Maybe that's what I want for me.
Breckin Meyer's FILMOGRAPHY
All as Actor (54) as Creator (3)
Breckin Meyer Breckin Meyer'S roles
Brandon
Brandon

Mitt
Mitt

Jon Arbuckle
Jon Arbuckle

Travis
Travis

Superman, Jesus Christ, Lindsay Lohan, Munson, Man, Alien, Kid, Buzz Lightyear, Clark Kent, Cop...
Superman, Jesus Christ, Lindsay Lohan, Munson, Man, Alien, Kid, Buzz Lightyear, Clark Kent, Cop...

Jared Franklin
Jared Franklin

Show More
CouchTuner