#
buy premium
Brianna Brown

Brianna Brown

Birthday: 2 October 1979, St. Paul, Minnesota, USA
Birth Name: Brianna Lynn Brown
Height: 165 cm

Minnesota-born Brianna Brown began acting in elementary school and local community productions. After high school she journeyed to Hollywood to pursue an acting career full-time. She snagged a part in ...Show more

Brianna Brown
I so miss musical theater. Secretly, I'm in awe of Broadway performers. I so miss musical theater. Secretly, I'm in awe of Broadway performers.
When I was little, I was very loud and loved performing in front of people. I was fearless. When I h Show more When I was little, I was very loud and loved performing in front of people. I was fearless. When I hit puberty, I became very shy and self-conscious. I still get nervous sometimes before shooting and definitely before big auditions. Hide
I definitely suffered from stage fright. I had to work really hard to come out of my shell. When I w Show more I definitely suffered from stage fright. I had to work really hard to come out of my shell. When I was little, I was very loud and loved performing in front of people. I was fearless. When I hit puberty, I became very shy and self-conscious. Hide
I don't really know why I'm so busy, but I like it. Sometimes I think I need to slow down. And then Show more I don't really know why I'm so busy, but I like it. Sometimes I think I need to slow down. And then I'm even busier! Hide
I did a little modeling in Minnesota, but because I was a heavier 'model,' I didn't pursue it much w Show more I did a little modeling in Minnesota, but because I was a heavier 'model,' I didn't pursue it much when I lived there. Hide
[about Broadway performers] I would love to perform at that level. I love the exchange with the audi Show more [about Broadway performers] I would love to perform at that level. I love the exchange with the audience. I love being able to sing and dance to express your emotions and the community and friendships that are formed when working on a theater piece. Hide
Brianna Brown's FILMOGRAPHY
as Actor (51)
Brianna Brown Brianna Brown'S roles
Claudia Blaisdel
Claudia Blaisdel

Jane Galloway
Jane Galloway

Abigail Fine
Abigail Fine

Amanda
Amanda

Melody James
Melody James

Taylor Stappord
Taylor Stappord

Show More
CouchTuner