#
buy premium
Bruce Greenwood

Bruce Greenwood

Birthday: 12 August 1956, Noranda, Québec, Canada
Birth Name: Stuart Bruce Greenwood
Height: 184 cm

Bruce Greenwood was born on August 12, 1956 in Noranda, Québec, Canada as Stuart Bruce Greenwood. He is an actor and producer, known for Star Trek (2009), I, Robot (2004) and Star Trek Into Darkness ...Show More

Bruce Greenwood
[on undertaking the role of Dr. Emmett Code in The River (2012)] I've played a lot of people who hav Show more [on undertaking the role of Dr. Emmett Code in The River (2012)] I've played a lot of people who have hidden agendas or have reached bottom, who are not particularly savoury. This is a guy who believes deeply in his love for his wife, his son, and is just happy to wake up in the morning. Hide
[on performing in the horror movie Cell 213 (2011)]: I was only on the set for about 10 days but I w Show more [on performing in the horror movie Cell 213 (2011)]: I was only on the set for about 10 days but I was trying for some edgier stuff, some different decisions. I asked the director what this guy was about, what he does, and he said 'He smells people'. So there were scenes where I really did a lot of sniffing. I spent a lot of time breathing people in and flaring my nostrils. Hide
[on his digitally-coded performance in Super 8 (2011)]: It's not your typical acting exercise at all Show more [on his digitally-coded performance in Super 8 (2011)]: It's not your typical acting exercise at all, because you're really the only person in this room with all the cameras in it. It was a very weird thing to offer up all this big emotion while the rest of the people in the room are picking away at the craft services table. Hide
Bruce Greenwood's FILMOGRAPHY
as Actor (82)
Bruce Greenwood Bruce Greenwood'S roles
Dr. Seth Griffin
Dr. Seth Griffin

Batman, Bruce Wayne, Eduardo Dorado Sr., Wotan, Bialyan Soldier #2, Epsilon Leader, Pieter Cross, Rumaan Harjavti, Viktor Markov
Batman, Bruce Wayne, Eduardo Dorado Sr., Wotan, Bialyan Soldier #2, Epsilon Leader, Pieter Cross, Rumaan Harjavti, Viktor Markov

Francis Brown
Francis Brown

Keenan Jones
Keenan Jones

General Kutyna
General Kutyna

Cmdr. Robert Iverson
Cmdr. Robert Iverson

Show More
CouchTuner