#
buy premium
Chelsea Handler

Chelsea Handler

Birthday: 25 February 1975, Livingston, New Jersey, USA
Birth Name: Chelsea Joy Handler
Height: 168 cm

Chelsea Handler was born in Livingston, New Jersey, to a Mormon mother, Rita (Stoecker), who was born in Germany, and an American-born Jewish father, Seymour Handler. She was the youngest of six child ...Show More

Chelsea Handler
[on forcefully expressing her political beliefs] I don't care how annoying or loud I am. It's import Show more [on forcefully expressing her political beliefs] I don't care how annoying or loud I am. It's important to be loud. Hide
I don't smoke a ton of weed. But I have weed in my drawer right now. I don't come and toke every nig Show more I don't smoke a ton of weed. But I have weed in my drawer right now. I don't come and toke every night. Hide
[on Are You There, Chelsea? (2012)] It's a dream come true to have someone else portray me. Because Show more [on Are You There, Chelsea? (2012)] It's a dream come true to have someone else portray me. Because I've been living this life for a long time, and I'm over myself. It's a pleasure to play my sister because everything I've accused her of my whole life, I can now re-enact before her eyes. Her name isn't Sloane. We had to change her name for legal reasons so that my own family can't sue me. Hide
Well, I don't live in the past like you, so I don't remember. Well, I don't live in the past like you, so I don't remember.
Chelsea Handler's FILMOGRAPHY
as Actor (51)
Chelsea Handler Chelsea Handler'S roles
Mrs. Beck
Mrs. Beck

Herself - Hostess
Herself - Hostess

Trish
Trish

Joy
Joy

CouchTuner