#
buy premium
Cobie Smulders

Cobie Smulders

Birthday: 3 April 1982, Vancouver, British Columbia, Canada
Birth Name: Jacoba Francisca Maria Smulders
Height: 173 cm

Amazingly, newcomer Cobie Smulders never gave much thought to acting. She was born on April 3, 1982, in Vancouver, British Columbia, to a Dutch father and an English mother. As a girl, Cobie had set h ...Show more

Cobie Smulders
[jokingly wondering why Tim Horton's created a Jason Priestley doughnut and not one for her characte Show more [jokingly wondering why Tim Horton's created a Jason Priestley doughnut and not one for her character, "Robin Scherbatsky"] I was just pissed off that [he] got his own frickin' doughnut. And I was like, "Well, where's the 'Robin Sparkles'?" They could put some little sparkles on top. It's kind of a bummer. Pitch it, guys. Pitch it. Hide
[on her complicated relationship with guns] I quite literally have a bag of bullets in my car. I did Show more [on her complicated relationship with guns] I quite literally have a bag of bullets in my car. I did all this training when I got 'Avengers,' and I had to really get comfortable with guns, because guns in general make me very uncomfortable, so I had to get comfortable holding them and shooting them. I was like, 'I guess I'll just take them home'. And they've been in my Prius ever since! Hide
Cobie Smulders's FILMOGRAPHY
as Actor (65)
Cobie Smulders Cobie Smulders'S roles
Mother
Mother

Samantha Abbott
Samantha Abbott

Kat
Kat

Leigh Ostin
Leigh Ostin

Jo
Jo

Allison
Allison

Show More
CouchTuner