#
buy premium
Coolio

Coolio

Birthday: 1 August 1963, Compton, California, USA
Birth Name: Artis Leon Ivey Jr.
Height: 173 cm

With over 17 million records sold worldwide, Grammy award-winning and multi-platinum recording artist Coolio is an artist known around the world as a musical and cooking master of extraordinary reinve ...Show more

Coolio
I've basically got an album full of singles. I've basically got an album full of singles.
I just think it's my responsibility as a human being and an entertainer to see the soldiers. I just think it's my responsibility as a human being and an entertainer to see the soldiers.
I'm innocent. I've done nothing. I'm a nice guy. I'm innocent. I've done nothing. I'm a nice guy.
Because I'm a young black man driving a really nice, expensive car, I sometimes get harassed when I' Show more Because I'm a young black man driving a really nice, expensive car, I sometimes get harassed when I'm rolling through a ghetto neighborhood. Hide
I've been rapping since 1979. I've been rapping since 1979.
I never let any of my sons beat me at video games. I never let any of my sons beat me at video games.
Acting is all about timing. I mean, who has better timing than the MCs? Acting is all about timing. I mean, who has better timing than the MCs?
I finished the movie a month ago in downtown Los Angeles. I had a lot of fun doing it. I finished the movie a month ago in downtown Los Angeles. I had a lot of fun doing it.
But when I really look back on my life, being really honest about it and now that I've got the chanc Show more But when I really look back on my life, being really honest about it and now that I've got the chance to travel the world, seeing how a lot of little kids grow up - my life wasn't so bad. Hide
If it wasn't for the military I probably would not have ever come to Bosnia for vacation. If it wasn't for the military I probably would not have ever come to Bosnia for vacation.
I perform for soldiers because they are important. I perform for soldiers because they are important.
We take pride in what we do. We take pride in what we do.
People treat me nice 'cos I treat them nice. People treat me nice 'cos I treat them nice.
I came to Baku the same way I would go to Texas - because they asked me to come and play hip hop. I came to Baku the same way I would go to Texas - because they asked me to come and play hip hop.
I wasn't driving down the wrong side of the street, smoking marijuana, waving my gun out the window. I wasn't driving down the wrong side of the street, smoking marijuana, waving my gun out the window.
I was hungry a coupla' times but for the most part I ate every day... I got to go to school for free Show more I was hungry a coupla' times but for the most part I ate every day... I got to go to school for free. Hide
Coolio's FILMOGRAPHY
as Actor (38)
Coolio Coolio'S roles
Coolio
Coolio

Dante Jackson
Dante Jackson

Kwanzabot
Kwanzabot

CouchTuner