#
buy premium
Dan Futterman

Dan Futterman

Birthday: 8 June 1967, Silver Spring, Maryland, USA
Birth Name: Daniel Paul Futterman
Height: 175 cm

Dan Futterman was born on June 8, 1967 in Silver Spring, Maryland, USA as Daniel Paul Futterman. He is an actor and producer, known for Capote (2005), A Mighty Heart (2007) and The Birdcage (1996). He ...Show More

Dan Futterman
"I probably, at this point, feel more comfortable doing theater. I feel I'm still figuring out film Show more "I probably, at this point, feel more comfortable doing theater. I feel I'm still figuring out film acting, but I like both of them in very different ways.....I'm not anti-TV at all. I don't watch a lot, but I wouldn't mind making a living from it." Interview with Carol Deegan, May 19, 1998. Hide
The two biggest moments of my life were walking on-stage (as an actor) in Tony Kushner's Angels in A Show more The two biggest moments of my life were walking on-stage (as an actor) in Tony Kushner's Angels in America on opening night on Broadway. The second was being nominated for a screenplay Oscar along with him. [on Oscar nomination for Capote (2005) on 31 Jan. 06] Hide
Dan Futterman's FILMOGRAPHY
All as Actor (32) as Creator (3)
Dan Futterman Dan Futterman'S roles
Val Goldman
Val Goldman

Barry
Barry

CouchTuner