#
buy premium
Danica McKellar

Danica McKellar

Birthday: 3 January 1975, La Jolla, California, USA
Birth Name: Danica Mae McKellar
Height: 163 cm

Together with her younger sister, Crystal McKellar, she began acting at a young age in her mother's dance studio. In 1982 the family moved to Los Angeles and a few years later she appeared in her ...Show More

Danica McKellar
When I originally entered UCLA, I had planned to go for a film major, but I kept finding myself taki Show more When I originally entered UCLA, I had planned to go for a film major, but I kept finding myself taking math classes for fun, 'cause I missed them from high school! Hide
I learned my French through school. I was lucky in that the tutor on The Wonder Years (1988) set spo Show more I learned my French through school. I was lucky in that the tutor on The Wonder Years (1988) set spoke fluent French. Hide
My main concern with the condition of mathematics in high school is that there's a lot of fear invol Show more My main concern with the condition of mathematics in high school is that there's a lot of fear involved! Math is not, generally speaking, presented in a fun way. The concepts, as I see them, ARE fun, and that's the way I'd like to convey them myself. Hide
Danica McKellar's FILMOGRAPHY
as Actor (109)
Danica McKellar Danica McKellar'S roles
Erin Kendall
Erin Kendall

Ellen Plainview
Ellen Plainview

Jessica Summers
Jessica Summers

M'gann M'orzz
M'gann M'orzz

Claire
Claire

The Quail
The Quail

Show More
CouchTuner