#
buy premium
Daryl Sabara

Daryl Sabara

Birthday: 14 June 1992, Torrance, California, USA
Birth Name: Daryl Christopher Sabara
Height: 177 cm

Daryl Sabara was born on June 14, 1992 in Torrance, California, USA as Daryl Christopher Sabara. He is an actor and producer, known for A Christmas Carol (2009), Spy Kids (2001) and Generator Rex (201 ...Show more

Daryl Sabara
Coming out of 'Spy Kids,' I immediately wanted to do more grown-up roles, and I was turning down a l Show more Coming out of 'Spy Kids,' I immediately wanted to do more grown-up roles, and I was turning down a lot of the kind of younger, cheesier roles. Hide
I feel so lucky that I have gotten to do what I have gotten to do. I feel so lucky that I have gotten to do what I have gotten to do.
I feel really lucky that I grew up pretending to be a spy for my whole childhood. I feel really lucky that I grew up pretending to be a spy for my whole childhood.
Daryl Sabara's FILMOGRAPHY
as Actor (52)
Daryl Sabara Daryl Sabara'S roles
Jason Hetner
Jason Hetner

Wesley Rhoades
Wesley Rhoades

Lars
Lars

Rhino
Rhino

British Nerd
British Nerd

Aaron Reece
Aaron Reece

Show More
CouchTuner