#
buy premium
David Haig

David Haig

Birthday: 20 September 1955, Aldershot, England, UK
Birth Name: David Haig Collum Ward
Height: 175 cm

David Haig was born on September 20, 1955 in Aldershot, England as David Haig Collum Ward. He is an actor and writer, known for Two Weeks Notice (2002), My Boy Jack (2007) and Four Weddings and a Fune ...Show more

David Haig
I've always played quite intense, serious people, and I quite like that - maybe it's something to do Show more I've always played quite intense, serious people, and I quite like that - maybe it's something to do with me. Hide
I've been playing Jim Hacker in Yes, Prime Minister (2013), and although he is very different to Ger Show more I've been playing Jim Hacker in Yes, Prime Minister (2013), and although he is very different to Gerald [The Wright Way (2013)], both series feature a love of words, and entailed huge amounts of line learning for each recording. Hide
[on Ben Elton] Ben and I had always wanted to work together again, because we loved it the first tim Show more [on Ben Elton] Ben and I had always wanted to work together again, because we loved it the first time round. Hide
David Haig's FILMOGRAPHY
as Actor (38)
David Haig David Haig'S roles
Christopher Manning
Christopher Manning

Carter
Carter

Oscar Putney
Oscar Putney

Atos Pezzini
Atos Pezzini

Howard Wade
Howard Wade

Pangol
Pangol

CouchTuner