#
buy premium
Dorothy McGuire

Dorothy McGuire

Birthday: 14 June 1916, Omaha, Nebraska, USA
Birth Name: Dorothy Hackett McGuire
Height: 165 cm

A genuine model of sincerity, practicality and dignity in most of the roles she inhabited, actress Dorothy McGuire offered Tinseltown more talent than it probably knew what to do with. A quiet, passiv ...Show More

Dorothy McGuire
When I first read the script, I realized that Katie would have to be played as a rather down-to-eart Show more When I first read the script, I realized that Katie would have to be played as a rather down-to-earth person. Hide
I had such extraordinary breaks from the moment I entered the theater. I had such extraordinary breaks from the moment I entered the theater.
To this day, I don't know what shapes a Hollywood career. To this day, I don't know what shapes a Hollywood career.
I took it all for granted, I'm sorry to say. I took it all for granted, I'm sorry to say.
Dorothy McGuire's FILMOGRAPHY
as Actor (47)
Dorothy McGuire Dorothy McGuire'S roles
Mother Robinson
Mother Robinson

Katie Coates
Katie Coates

CouchTuner