#
buy premium
Elizabeth Perkins

Elizabeth Perkins

Birthday: 18 November 1960, Queens, New York City, New York, USA
Birth Name: Elizabeth Ann Perkins
Height: 173 cm

Elizabeth Ann Perkins was born on November 18, 1960, in the borough of Queens, New York, and was raised in Vermont. Her mother, Jo Williams, was a concert pianist and drug treatment counselor, and her ...Show more

Elizabeth Perkins
My nickname among my group of friends is Mother, and I tend to take care of everybody. My nickname among my group of friends is Mother, and I tend to take care of everybody.
You don't necessarily always want to be with someone who works in your business. It takes a certain Show more You don't necessarily always want to be with someone who works in your business. It takes a certain kind of couple that are both actors to be able to make it, and it takes a certain kind of ego and lack of competition and ability to really sustain a relationship while you're spending a lot of time apart. I'm with a cinematographer. He's very stable, and I'm highly neurotic - so it works. Hide
Elizabeth Perkins's FILMOGRAPHY
as Actor (48)
Elizabeth Perkins Elizabeth Perkins'S roles
Jackie
Jackie

Jan Shaw
Jan Shaw

Joan
Joan

June Ellis
June Ellis

Dorey Walker
Dorey Walker

Susan
Susan

Show More
CouchTuner