#
buy premium
Fess Parker

Fess Parker

Birthday: 16 August 1924, Fort Worth, Texas, USA
Birth Name: Fess Elisha Parker Jr.
Height: 197 cm

A former college athlete at the University of Texas, Fess studied drama in the early fifties and debuted in Springfield Rifle (1952). He made only a handful of movies until he was signed by Walt Disne ...Show More

Fess Parker
I left the business after 22 years. It was time to leave Hollywood. I came along at a time when I'm Show more I left the business after 22 years. It was time to leave Hollywood. I came along at a time when I'm starting out with Gary Cooper, John Wayne, Sterling Hayden and Gregory Peck. Who needed a guy running around in a coonskin cap? Hide
I'm six feet five. The real Crockett? Well, as nearly as I can make out, he was a little under six f Show more I'm six feet five. The real Crockett? Well, as nearly as I can make out, he was a little under six feet. Hide
There have been several turning points in my life, but the most important one came the day I stepped Show more There have been several turning points in my life, but the most important one came the day I stepped before the cameras as Davy Crockett. The way I look at things, a man's life story isn't his alone, but it belongs to a lot of people who have influenced him and done things for him that he can never repay. Hide
I guess you could call me plain. I don't go in for show. There isn't anything I want too much, excep Show more I guess you could call me plain. I don't go in for show. There isn't anything I want too much, except to be a good actor. Hide
Fess Parker's FILMOGRAPHY
as Actor (27)
Fess Parker Fess Parker'S roles
Jim Coates
Jim Coates

CouchTuner