#
buy premium
Forest Whitaker

Forest Whitaker

Birthday: 15 July 1961, Longview, Texas, USA
Birth Name: Forest Steven Whitaker
Height: 188 cm

Forest Steven Whitaker has packaged a king-size talent into his hulking 6' 2", 220 lb. frame. He won an Academy Award for his performance as Ugandan dictator Idi Amin in the 2006 film The La ...Show more

Forest Whitaker
Create a list » User Lists Related lists from IMDb users Top 40 Living Actors a list of 4 Show more Create a list » User Lists Related lists from IMDb users Top 40 Living Actors a list of 40 people created 18 Apr 2011   35 "A-List" Actors & Actresses from Texas. a list of 35 people created 11 Oct 2012   Weirdest Celebrity Baby Names for Boys a list of 35 people created 06 Jan 2014   The Best Actors a list of 45 people created 08 Feb 2014   favoriet a list of 40 people created 6 months ago   See all related lists » Hide
I can play a man who's despicable. But I'll still look inside him to find a point of connection. If Show more I can play a man who's despicable. But I'll still look inside him to find a point of connection. If I can find that kernel, audiences will relate to me. Hide
[on his character in The Shield (2002)] I'm always blown away by people's negative reactions to Kava Show more [on his character in The Shield (2002)] I'm always blown away by people's negative reactions to Kavanaugh. He's a highly moral man who's brought to the breaking point. To me, he's like an angel. Yes, he's obsessive. Anal. Intense. But his goal is to get Vic Mackey off the street. This is somebody who beats people up on a weekly basis, steals money, blackmails people. But I'm the bad guy? Hide
Forest Whitaker's FILMOGRAPHY
All as Actor (94) as Director (4)
Forest Whitaker Forest Whitaker'S roles
Tom
Tom

Captain Jack Wander
Captain Jack Wander

Curtis Ames
Curtis Ames

Edward Garlick
Edward Garlick

Howard Lewis
Howard Lewis

Charlie
Charlie

Show More
CouchTuner