#
buy premium
Frances de la Tour

Frances de la Tour

Birthday: 30 July 1944, Bovingdon, Hertfordshire, England, UK
Birth Name: Frances J De Lautour
Height: 170 cm

Frances de la Tour was born on July 30, 1944 in Bovingdon, Hertfordshire, England as Frances J De Lautour. She is an actress, known for Hugo (2011), The Book of Eli (2010) and Alice in Wonderland (201 ...Show more

Frances de la Tour
I didn't think that Rising Damp (1974) would have quite the longevity it's enjoying, actually, becau Show more I didn't think that Rising Damp (1974) would have quite the longevity it's enjoying, actually, because at the time we knew it was good because it was very well written by Eric Chappell, and he wrote characters as well as situations. In fact very little situation happens in this particular situation comedy, it's character based. And we knew it was good but there were a lot of very popular and good sitcoms in the seventies. You could name at least five. It became more popular years later, five, ten years, even then 20 years and people started calling it a classic. But it's like we left it behind and it never died. Hide
Frances de la Tour's FILMOGRAPHY
as Actor (19)
Frances de la Tour Frances de la Tour'S roles
Miss Matilda Crawley
Miss Matilda Crawley

Aunt Imogene
Aunt Imogene

Grandma Wolf
Grandma Wolf

Yvette Sabine
Yvette Sabine

Martha
Martha

Madame Olympe Maxime
Madame Olympe Maxime

Show More
CouchTuner