#
buy premium
Geoffrey Lewis

Geoffrey Lewis

Birthday: 31 July 1935, Plainfield, New Jersey, USA
Birth Name: Geoffrey Bond Lewis
Height: 175 cm

Talented and highly capable character actor Geoffrey Lewis, with rustic (sometimes sour-faced) looks, grew up in Rhode Island but was moved out to California at the age of ten. Lewis was very keen on ...Show More

Geoffrey Lewis
I work with the director and the other actors, but I figure that is about two inches of something th Show more I work with the director and the other actors, but I figure that is about two inches of something that is a yard long. The other 34 inches is what I have to do myself. So far I have not conflicted with a director or writer or anybody else. But I know basically what I want to do as far as acting goes. Hide
Geoffrey Lewis's FILMOGRAPHY
as Actor (223)
Geoffrey Lewis Geoffrey Lewis'S roles
Claude Cainmaker
Claude Cainmaker

Hank Crenshaw, Kenny Oakes, Lester Grinshaw, Roger Yates
Hank Crenshaw, Kenny Oakes, Lester Grinshaw, Roger Yates

Coroner
Coroner

Lenny
Lenny

Principal Zaylor
Principal Zaylor

Nathan 'Jonesy' Jones
Nathan 'Jonesy' Jones

Show More
CouchTuner