#
buy premium
Georgina Haig

Georgina Haig

Birthday: 3 August 1985, Melbourne, Victoria, Australia
Birth Name: Georgina Hagg
Height: 170 cm

Georgina Haig was born on August 3, 1985 in Melbourne, Victoria, Australia as Georgina Hagg. She is an actress, known for Road Train (2010), The Sapphires (2012) and The Mule (2014). She has been marr ...Show more

Georgina Haig
I think that's all just a bit of luck that I've gotten to do such different stuff. I don't know if i Show more I think that's all just a bit of luck that I've gotten to do such different stuff. I don't know if it's a good thing to not do something, just 'cause it's too similar to what you've done. Hide
Australians just don't see that many Australian films, but it's also our responsibility as filmmaker Show more Australians just don't see that many Australian films, but it's also our responsibility as filmmakers and the responsibility of the funding bodies to remember that audiences want to be entertained, and people are entertained in lots of different ways. Hide
I think you're just always trying to find really great, interesting female roles. That's the thing f Show more I think you're just always trying to find really great, interesting female roles. That's the thing for me. You do have to think about what you're signing up for. Hide
The American films just have so much more publicity and so much more money behind them that it's so Show more The American films just have so much more publicity and so much more money behind them that it's so hard to compete. Hide
You can always find ways to make it different, as long as it's a really well-written script and well Show more You can always find ways to make it different, as long as it's a really well-written script and well-written character. Hide
Georgina Haig's FILMOGRAPHY
as Actor (12)
Georgina Haig Georgina Haig'S roles
Piper Baird
Piper Baird

Henrietta Bishop
Henrietta Bishop

CouchTuner