#
buy premium
Ice Cube

Ice Cube

Birthday: 15 June 1969, Los Angeles, California, USA
Birth Name: O'Shea Jackson
Height: 173 cm

Ice Cube was born in South Central Los Angeles, to Doris (Benjamin), a custodian and hospital clerk, and Hosea Jackson, a UCLA groundskeeper. He first came to public notice as a singer and songwriter ...Show more

Ice Cube
If you think about stuff that happened when you were young, it stays with you forever. South Central Show more If you think about stuff that happened when you were young, it stays with you forever. South Central is just who I am. Even though I have a nice house, nice family, the rest of my generation is still in South Central L.A. My cousins, my brothers, my sisters, they don't wanna move out. They don't want to and they don't have the means to sustain it. That's where my heart is and that's what I think about all the time. Hide
[on hip-hop] The Beastie Boys broke all the walls for me. They were the introduction of "rap is for Show more [on hip-hop] The Beastie Boys broke all the walls for me. They were the introduction of "rap is for everybody." You know, it's not just a black thing. When we came out, it was already a foregone conclusion that all types of life listen to rap. All cultures. But we never knew that "Straight Outta Compton" would blow up like it did. Hide
I'm not the type of actor who is trying to do a whole bunch of different shit, you know what I mean? I'm not the type of actor who is trying to do a whole bunch of different shit, you know what I mean?
I think reading is important in any form. I think a person who's trying to learn to like reading sho Show more I think reading is important in any form. I think a person who's trying to learn to like reading should start off reading about a topic they are interested in, or a person they are interested in. Hide
Ice Cube Ice Cube'S roles
Slink
Slink

Kyle Timkins
Kyle Timkins

Reggie
Reggie

Candle Maker
Candle Maker

Craig Jones
Craig Jones

Captain Dickson
Captain Dickson

Show More
CouchTuner