#
buy premium
Jamie Chung

Jamie Chung

Birthday: 10 April 1983, San Francisco, California, USA
Birth Name: Jamie Ji-Lynn Chung
Height: 165 cm

Jamie Chung was born and raised in California, the daughter of Korean parents. She studied Economics at the University of California, Riverside. Chung's break came in 2004, when she was working i ...Show More

Jamie Chung
I didn't want to be known as the reality-show star trying to be an actress, so I kept a lot of the f Show more I didn't want to be known as the reality-show star trying to be an actress, so I kept a lot of the failed auditions to myself. Hide
I view my career like a rubber-band ball in that every role is a new experience building toward some Show more I view my career like a rubber-band ball in that every role is a new experience building toward something bigger. Hide
I love photography, I love food, and I love traveling, and to put those three things together would Show more I love photography, I love food, and I love traveling, and to put those three things together would just be the ultimate dream. Hide
To be honest with you, I'm more of a girl's girl. I'm much more comfortable being around other girls Show more To be honest with you, I'm more of a girl's girl. I'm much more comfortable being around other girls. Hide
The casting directors that were aware of 'The Real World' looked at me as a joke. It was so hard to Show more The casting directors that were aware of 'The Real World' looked at me as a joke. It was so hard to get away from that. Hide
There are these creative shows, all on cable, that are just so daring and out there. That's the stuf Show more There are these creative shows, all on cable, that are just so daring and out there. That's the stuff I really want to be a part of, like with 'Sucker Punch' and 'Hangover 2.' Those movies didn't hold back. They really went for it. Hide
If acting doesn't work out, I plan to do food photography and just eat my way through the entire wor Show more If acting doesn't work out, I plan to do food photography and just eat my way through the entire world. I'm a big foodie, and if I could make some career out of it, that would be fantastic. Hide
Jamie Chung's FILMOGRAPHY
as Actor (198)
Jamie Chung Jamie Chung'S roles
Carly
Carly

Valerie Vale
Valerie Vale

Chichi
Chichi

Miho
Miho

Lauren
Lauren

Mulan
Mulan

Show More
CouchTuner