#
buy premium
Jeffrey Jones

Jeffrey Jones

Birthday: 28 September 1946, Buffalo, New York, USA
Birth Name: Jeffrey Duncan Jones
Height: 194 cm

Jeffrey Duncan Jones was born in Buffalo, New York. He is a very tall, fair-haired character actor who is recognized all over for his excellent work. He is a veteran stage actor having such plays as & ...Show More

Jeffrey Jones
I don't think I have a particular style or acting technique. What I think I have is the ability to f Show more I don't think I have a particular style or acting technique. What I think I have is the ability to fiddle with my own character and make it do different things. Hide
(On the box office and critical failure of Howard the Duck (1986) ) There's no point in worrying wha Show more (On the box office and critical failure of Howard the Duck (1986) ) There's no point in worrying what you've just done. What you've done is done. I'm proud of it and I'm happy with my part in it. Onto the next. Hide
My intentions as an actor are always to make whatever I'm doing work. I look for the piece to be goo Show more My intentions as an actor are always to make whatever I'm doing work. I look for the piece to be good as a whole and then, hopefully, to have something good for myself as an actor. I've always been intent on giving to both the project and myself. Hide
I didn't so much learn how to act at the London Academy as I did about speech, movement and how to r Show more I didn't so much learn how to act at the London Academy as I did about speech, movement and how to relax. Their attitude was that the acting was basically up to you. Hide
Jeffrey Jones's FILMOGRAPHY
as Actor (45)
Jeffrey Jones Jeffrey Jones'S roles
Mr. Appel
Mr. Appel

Lepescu
Lepescu

Col. Hart
Col. Hart

Criswell
Criswell

Reverend Steenwyck
Reverend Steenwyck

Inspector Lestrade
Inspector Lestrade

Show More
CouchTuner