#
buy premium
Joey King

Joey King

Birthday: 30 July 1999, Los Angeles, California, USA
Birth Name: Joey Lynn King
Height: 163 cm

Joey King started acting professionally when she was four years old. A national spot for Life Cereal was Joey's first commercial. It has been said that Joey inherited the love of acting from her ...Show More

Joey King
You have to keep going and pursue your dreams. You have to keep going and pursue your dreams.
I love my house. I love my family. I love my animals. I love my house. I love my family. I love my animals.
I am such a big fan of Batman. I am such a big fan of Batman.
I'm usually always a big fan of the people that I'm working with, because I get to work with big peo Show more I'm usually always a big fan of the people that I'm working with, because I get to work with big people. Hide
I like normal life, but I will go crazy if I'm not working. I like normal life, but I will go crazy if I'm not working.
I'm part Jewish and part Christian, but I'm mostly Jewish... I'm part Jewish and part Christian, but I'm mostly Jewish...
I love Jessica Chastain. I love her; she's amazing, and she's such a good actress, and she's been no Show more I love Jessica Chastain. I love her; she's amazing, and she's such a good actress, and she's been nominated for Oscars, and she's just a big role model to me. I love her. Hide
Both my sisters and I were in Stage Door plays, and we did that together, just in, like, little smal Show more Both my sisters and I were in Stage Door plays, and we did that together, just in, like, little small plays together. And we did that, and it was really fun, and we kinda did commercials, and it kinda took off from there. It was great; it's what I love. Hide
My older sisters were in acting, and of course, I wanted to be just like them! My older sisters were in acting, and of course, I wanted to be just like them!
It's very different working with all adults. I have a swear jar so that, if they have a potty mouth, Show more It's very different working with all adults. I have a swear jar so that, if they have a potty mouth, I make them pay. That's what it's like being on set with adults. Hide
Don't get discouraged from all the rejection. Don't get discouraged from all the rejection.
I love Disneyland because the teacups are so awesome. But California Adventure is the best. I love Disneyland because the teacups are so awesome. But California Adventure is the best.
You have to show the character is confused or scared or happy through your voice instead of with you Show more You have to show the character is confused or scared or happy through your voice instead of with your face and body. Hide
Joey King's FILMOGRAPHY
as Actor (85)
Joey King Joey King'S roles
Jamie
Jamie

Wren
Wren

Brooklyn
Brooklyn

Elissa Wall
Elissa Wall

Grace
Grace

Brianna
Brianna

Show More
CouchTuner