#
buy premium
John Glover

John Glover

Birthday: 7 August 1944, Salisbury, Maryland, USA
Birth Name: John Soursby Glover Junior
Height: 183 cm

John Soursby Glover, Jr., is an American actor, known for a range of villainous roles in films and television, including Lionel Luthor on the Superman-inspired television series Smallville. In 1993 he ...Show more

John Glover
I think the reason I'm an actor is the joy I find from escaping and going to be somebody else. That' Show more I think the reason I'm an actor is the joy I find from escaping and going to be somebody else. That's what I have fun doing. Hide
I would like to be able to be both a film actor and a stage actor - to be an American actor in the s Show more I would like to be able to be both a film actor and a stage actor - to be an American actor in the style of a lot the English actors who do films. They are these wonderful actors who can do everything. Hide
I had a big part of my life in the theater in Philadelphia. Philadelphia's changed, but I love it. I had a big part of my life in the theater in Philadelphia. Philadelphia's changed, but I love it.
John Glover's FILMOGRAPHY
as Actor (62)
John Glover John Glover'S roles
Dr. Bruce Sanders
Dr. Bruce Sanders

Dyson
Dyson

Dr. Jason Woodrue
Dr. Jason Woodrue

Saperstein
Saperstein

Simon Kraft
Simon Kraft

Babysitter
Babysitter

Show More
CouchTuner