#
buy premium
Kellan Lutz

Kellan Lutz

Birthday: 15 March 1985, Dickinson, North Dakota, USA
Birth Name: Kellan Christopher Lutz
Height: 185 cm

Actor and model Kellan Lutz was born in Dickinson, North Dakota, to Karla (Theesfeld) and Bradley Lutz. He has six brothers and a sister, and is of German, as well as smaller amounts of English, Swedi ...Show More

Kellan Lutz
Well my family is really supportive of it all and is glad to see me on TV or on the big screen which Show more Well my family is really supportive of it all and is glad to see me on TV or on the big screen which is great. As far as school, well it affected that greatly since I quit going to school to take the biggest risk of my life and pursue acting. I worked my butt off in high school and received a lot of scholarships for college and to throw all that away for acting was tough for my family, but it was just something I felt my heart pulling me towards and don't regret a single minute of it. I love to act! Hide
I love life way too much and find fun in almost anything. I'm a chameleon. I love life way too much and find fun in almost anything. I'm a chameleon.
(About the Twilight (2008) cast): This cast rocks! We get along so well together it's like a real fa Show more (About the Twilight (2008) cast): This cast rocks! We get along so well together it's like a real family which is great to see. Hide
Kellan Lutz's FILMOGRAPHY
as Actor (49)
Kellan Lutz Kellan Lutz'S roles
George Evans
George Evans

Sneaky Pete
Sneaky Pete

Kellan Lutz
Kellan Lutz

Frank
Frank

Jake
Jake

David Lord
David Lord

Show More
CouchTuner