#
buy premium
Kellie Martin

Kellie Martin

Birthday: 16 October 1975, Riverside, California, USA
Birth Name: Kellie Noelle Martin
Height: 157 cm

Kellie Martin was born on October 16, 1975 in Riverside, California, USA as Kellie Noelle Martin. She is an actress and producer, known for Life Goes On (1989), A Goofy Movie (1995) and ER (1994). She ...Show more

Kellie Martin
"Angela has so many characteristics I don't have or wouldn't want to have. She is not that smart. If Show more "Angela has so many characteristics I don't have or wouldn't want to have. She is not that smart. If she was smart, then she would know that she doesn't have to be part of the popular crowd to be cool." - about her character in the TV movie A Friend to Die For (1994). Hide
I realize I don't know how to get drunk and have fun, how to hang out, party, be a teenager and chil Show more I realize I don't know how to get drunk and have fun, how to hang out, party, be a teenager and chill out. But acting was my choice. -- Parade June 25, 1995 Hide
"I wouldn't want to be a superstar, like Julia Roberts or Madonna, and be on the cover of 'US' magaz Show more "I wouldn't want to be a superstar, like Julia Roberts or Madonna, and be on the cover of 'US' magazine when I'm twenty - that's how you know you're really hot. I'd rather have a long respected career". Hide
Kellie Martin's FILMOGRAPHY
All as Actor (50) as Director (1)
Kellie Martin Kellie Martin'S roles
Hailey Dean
Hailey Dean

Cally O'Keefe
Cally O'Keefe

Julie Zelman
Julie Zelman

Joan Feiner
Joan Feiner

Hailey Dean
Hailey Dean

Sadira
Sadira

Show More
CouchTuner