#
buy premium
Kimberly Williams-Paisley

Kimberly Williams-Paisley

Birthday: 14 September 1971, Rye, New York, USA
Birth Name: Kimberly Payne Williams
Height: 165 cm

Kimberly Williams-Paisley was born on September 14, 1971 in Rye, New York, USA as Kimberly Payne Williams. She is an actress and director, known for According to Jim (2001), Father of the Bride (1991) ...Show More

Kimberly Williams-Paisley
I am obsessed with kale. I make kale salads and kale chips, and I think it's so yummy. I am obsessed with kale. I make kale salads and kale chips, and I think it's so yummy.
I don't do very well with extremes of any kind - extreme diets, extreme fitness - so moderation make Show more I don't do very well with extremes of any kind - extreme diets, extreme fitness - so moderation makes a lot of sense, and Hershey's has really great portion-friendly desserts to help people incorporate treats into their lifestyles so they don't feel like they're depriving themselves and are still living a balanced life. Hide
What I love is Mexican hot chocolate, like a spicy hot chocolate - adding cayenne pepper to the Hers Show more What I love is Mexican hot chocolate, like a spicy hot chocolate - adding cayenne pepper to the Hershey's cocoa and making a spicy-sweet treat. Hide
I love to be able to do something positive with what celebrity I have. I like to be able to make it Show more I love to be able to do something positive with what celebrity I have. I like to be able to make it about something bigger than me; if I can help in some way, I'm happy to do that. Hide
I need to go to my yoga class - I love hot yoga! I need to go to my yoga class - I love hot yoga!
Always enjoy the ride, because you don't know where it's going, but it's going to be all right. Always enjoy the ride, because you don't know where it's going, but it's going to be all right.
The infant mortality rates are insanely high. The obesity epidemic is on the rise. It is all related Show more The infant mortality rates are insanely high. The obesity epidemic is on the rise. It is all related. Hide
Kimberly Williams-Paisley's FILMOGRAPHY
as Actor (117)
Kimberly Williams-Paisley Kimberly Williams-Paisley'S roles
Claire
Claire

Hiley Zeller
Hiley Zeller

Dana
Dana

Shira
Shira

Gretchen
Gretchen

Mom
Mom

Show More
CouchTuner