#
buy premium
Lauren Graham

Lauren Graham

Birthday: 16 March 1967, Honolulu, Hawaii, USA
Birth Name: Lauren Helen Graham
Height: 175 cm

Lauren Graham was born in Honolulu, Hawaii, to Donna Grant and Lawrence Graham, a candy industry lobbyist. Her father was from New York and her mother was from the American South, and Lauren has Irish ...Show more

Lauren Graham
My character has louder taste in clothes, I think. Personally, all I ever want to be wearing are jea Show more My character has louder taste in clothes, I think. Personally, all I ever want to be wearing are jeans. - on Lorelai Gilmore Hide
[on her career prior to Gilmore Girls (2000)]: "I kept playing the bland friend, and my line was lik Show more [on her career prior to Gilmore Girls (2000)]: "I kept playing the bland friend, and my line was like 'Let's go get a sandwich!'". Hide
These days I have to be extra nice in stores. It never fails that whenever I look as bad as I can po Show more These days I have to be extra nice in stores. It never fails that whenever I look as bad as I can possibly look or I am sort of cranky because the store is out of something, that is precisely the time when someone will recognize me and say: 'I really like your show.' Hide
Perspective is the most important thing to have in life. Perspective is the most important thing to have in life.
Be nice to your parents, be nice to yourself, and never ever cut your own bangs. [Lauren Graham on P Show more Be nice to your parents, be nice to yourself, and never ever cut your own bangs. [Lauren Graham on Parental Advise at 2005 Teen Choice Award] Hide
Belly buttons are cool. Belly buttons are cool.
Nobody ever seems to want my advice about serious stuff. People will be like: 'Who made that sweater Show more Nobody ever seems to want my advice about serious stuff. People will be like: 'Who made that sweater?' Or 'How did you get your hair so straight?' They don't to come to me for the relationship advice or deep stuff. In fact, my little sister actually hides from me. Hide
It can't be Christmas every day! It can't be Christmas every day!
Lauren Graham's FILMOGRAPHY
as Actor (51)
Lauren Graham Lauren Graham'S roles
Angelica
Angelica

Katee
Katee

Pamela
Pamela

Luann Mitchler
Luann Mitchler

Lynn
Lynn

Maggie
Maggie

Show More
CouchTuner