#
buy premium
Leslie Bibb

Leslie Bibb

Birthday: 17 November 1974, Bismarck, North Dakota, USA
Birth Name: Leslie Louise Bibb
Height: 175 cm

Leslie Louise Bibb was born in Bismarck, North Dakota, on November 17, 1974, and raised in Nelson County, Virginia. Later she and her mother, along with her three older sisters, moved to Richmond, whe ...Show more

Leslie Bibb
I've had some styles that make me wonder what the hell I was thinking. How did I let someone do that Show more I've had some styles that make me wonder what the hell I was thinking. How did I let someone do that to me? Hide
My friends tease me because I don't like clutter. I'm not someone who gets attached to things. My friends tease me because I don't like clutter. I'm not someone who gets attached to things.
There is something that feels stagnant about having things you don't use or wear. But shoes are my t Show more There is something that feels stagnant about having things you don't use or wear. But shoes are my thing. Shoes and scarves, I'm a big fan of the scarf. Hide
People get DUIs, people get in fights with their boyfriends, it happens, life happens, but it's abou Show more People get DUIs, people get in fights with their boyfriends, it happens, life happens, but it's about being accountable for your actions. I don't know. I'm just not that girl, I don't go to clubs. I'm a pretty normal girl. Hide
Listen, if you said to me, 'Adam Shankman is going to direct you in a musical and you have six month Show more Listen, if you said to me, 'Adam Shankman is going to direct you in a musical and you have six months to learn how to tap,' I'd practice till I was blue in the face. I would do it because I'm so headstrong and think I can do anything. But just to show up and sing a little ditty, no. Hide
I do have body-image issues, just like everyone else. I mean, I wish I had bigger boobs. And I hate Show more I do have body-image issues, just like everyone else. I mean, I wish I had bigger boobs. And I hate my butt. I want an onion butt - you know, a butt that'll bring tears to your eyes? Hide
I hate being a blonde. I hate being a blonde.
I feel like if you're a girl in the South, you know 'Gone with the Wind' better than anything. Scarl Show more I feel like if you're a girl in the South, you know 'Gone with the Wind' better than anything. Scarlett O'Hara is such a quintessential Southern woman. Hide
I'm not a 'Steel Magnolias' kind of girl. I'm kind of like a guy. My favorite movie is 'Caddyshack.' I'm not a 'Steel Magnolias' kind of girl. I'm kind of like a guy. My favorite movie is 'Caddyshack.'
I felt like the big geek in high school. And I still feel like a big geek. I felt like the big geek in high school. And I still feel like a big geek.
I never think, Oh, I'm so beautiful. To me, feeling happy is more important. I never think, Oh, I'm so beautiful. To me, feeling happy is more important.
I like day dates. On night dates, you just go somewhere and start drinking. But if you really want t Show more I like day dates. On night dates, you just go somewhere and start drinking. But if you really want to see if a girl is worth your time, go to a museum or for coffee. Hide
Women have that weird way of trying to be feminist. You know, like 'hear me roar.' But what they rea Show more Women have that weird way of trying to be feminist. You know, like 'hear me roar.' But what they really want is a man to open the door for them. Hide
My dad died when I was three so my mom had to raise four kids on her own, and I think there's a part Show more My dad died when I was three so my mom had to raise four kids on her own, and I think there's a part of me that pulls upon having watched my mom do that our whole lives. She had to make it work. Hide
Leslie Bibb's FILMOGRAPHY
as Actor (76)
Leslie Bibb Leslie Bibb'S roles
Amanda Vaughn
Amanda Vaughn

Carley Bobby
Carley Bobby

Wonder Woman
Wonder Woman

Christine Everhart
Christine Everhart

Meegan
Meegan

Chloe Whitfield
Chloe Whitfield

Show More
CouchTuner