#
buy premium
Lewis Black

Lewis Black

Birthday: 30 August 1948, Silver Spring, Maryland, USA
Birth Name: Lewis Niles Black
Height: 175 cm

Lewis Black was born on August 30, 1948 in Silver Spring, Maryland, USA as Lewis Niles Black. He is an actor and producer, known for The Daily Show (1996), The Aristocrats (2005) and Inside Out (2015) ...Show More

Lewis Black
Golf is a game that was invented for people who don't hate themselves enough in their daily lives. Golf is a game that was invented for people who don't hate themselves enough in their daily lives.
I do have certain feelings. My feeling is that whoever is in charge, I want him out. [on why he will Show more I do have certain feelings. My feeling is that whoever is in charge, I want him out. [on why he will not campaign for political candidates, quoted in The Boston Globe, Aug. 1, 2004] Hide
"In my lifetime, we've gone from Dwight D. Eisenhower to George W. Bush. We've gone from John F. Ken Show more "In my lifetime, we've gone from Dwight D. Eisenhower to George W. Bush. We've gone from John F. Kennedy to Al Gore. If this is evolution, I believe that in 12 years, we'll be voting for plants". Hide
Lewis Black's FILMOGRAPHY
as Actor (173)
Lewis Black Lewis Black'S roles
Spider Bytez
Spider Bytez

Ben Lewis
Ben Lewis

Oliver Porter
Oliver Porter

Professor Crawley
Professor Crawley

Mr. E
Mr. E

Anger
Anger

Show More
CouchTuner