#
buy premium
Madhuri Dixit

Madhuri Dixit

Birthday: 15 May 1967, Bombay, Maharashtra, India
Birth Name: Madhuri Shankar Dixit
Height: 168 cm

Born in a Marathi-speaking Koknastha Hindu Brahmin family consisting of dad, Shankar, mom, Snehlata, sisters, Rupa and Bharati, and brother, Ajit.An acclaimed Kathak dancer, acting was not her goal, f ...Show More

Madhuri Dixit
I hope I'm not sounding presumptuous or vain. but I think like Sridevi, I was another heroine who co Show more I hope I'm not sounding presumptuous or vain. but I think like Sridevi, I was another heroine who could break the barriers between the classes and the masses Hide
If someone has been bad to me, I believe in being good to that person. It's my way of getting back. Show more If someone has been bad to me, I believe in being good to that person. It's my way of getting back. Because that person is going to feel guilty about it. [Interview with Jitendra Kothari, Movie (Magazine) June 1995] Hide
Madhuri Dixit's FILMOGRAPHY
as Actor (23)
Madhuri Dixit Madhuri Dixit'S roles
Chandramukhi
Chandramukhi

CouchTuner