#
buy premium
Michael Gough

Michael Gough

Birthday: 23 November 1916, Kuala Lumpur, British Malaya [now Malaysia]
Birth Name: Francis Michael Gough
Height: 180 cm

Tony Award-winning English actor Michael Gough, best known for playing the butler Alfred Pennyworth in the first four of Batman (1989)'s (1992) (1995) (1997) movies and for playing the arch-crimi ...Show more

Michael Gough
[on dispute for his birth year] There is some indecision to when I was born, my sister said it was 1 Show more [on dispute for his birth year] There is some indecision to when I was born, my sister said it was 1916, I lost my birth certificate. Hide
I'm essentially a jobbing actor. If I'm out of work, I'll be the back end of a donkey. I'm essentially a jobbing actor. If I'm out of work, I'll be the back end of a donkey.
Michael Gough's FILMOGRAPHY
as Actor (41)
Michael Gough Michael Gough'S roles
Elder Gutknecht
Elder Gutknecht

Dodo
Dodo

Schoonbacher
Schoonbacher

Alfred Pennyworth
Alfred Pennyworth

Henry van der Luyden
Henry van der Luyden

Dr. Paul Flammond
Dr. Paul Flammond

Show More
CouchTuner