#
buy premium
Paula Patton

Paula Patton

Birthday: 5 December 1975, Los Angeles, California, USA
Birth Name: Paula Maxine Patton
Height: 171 cm

Paula Patton was born in Los Angeles, California, to Joyce (Vanraden) and Charles Patton. Her father is African-American and her mother, who is caucasian, has German, English, and Dutch ancestry. Her ...Show More

Paula Patton
I love cola. I love cola.
If you're an actress and even one person knows your name, you're lucky. If you're an actress and even one person knows your name, you're lucky.
The older I get, the more I accept and appreciate myself. The older I get, the more I accept and appreciate myself.
I think the age we're living in is starting to get scary. I think the age we're living in is starting to get scary.
Sometimes I do yoga, sometimes it's kickboxing, sometimes it's weight training, sometimes it's Pilat Show more Sometimes I do yoga, sometimes it's kickboxing, sometimes it's weight training, sometimes it's Pilates. Hide
Making African American films are hard in Hollywood. We need to rely on a support network and bring Show more Making African American films are hard in Hollywood. We need to rely on a support network and bring more cohesion to different filmmakers, actors, producers etc. It's a very difficult business. There aren't a lot of Africans Americans or people of color in high positions in Hollywood that we can green-light films. Hide
As a little girl I always dreamed of having a cosmetics contract, which was the cherry on top of 'ma Show more As a little girl I always dreamed of having a cosmetics contract, which was the cherry on top of 'making it' in my opinion. Hide
I try not to have too many opinions; I just marvel at the world we live in. I try not to have too many opinions; I just marvel at the world we live in.
First off let me say, I've wanted to be an actress since I was a little girl. First off let me say, I've wanted to be an actress since I was a little girl.
Becoming a mother is the best thing that's happened to me. Becoming a mother is the best thing that's happened to me.
A movie is painting, it's photography, it's literature - because you have to have the screenplay - i Show more A movie is painting, it's photography, it's literature - because you have to have the screenplay - it's music. Put a different soundtrack to a comedy and it's a tragedy. A movie combines all those forms and forces you to pay attention for two hours with a group of people. Hide
If you have the capacity to love, you have the capacity to love anyone. If you have the capacity to love, you have the capacity to love anyone.
I'm black because that's the way the world sees me. I'm black because that's the way the world sees me.
Paula Patton's FILMOGRAPHY
as Actor (33)
Paula Patton Paula Patton'S roles
Herself
Herself

Ms. Rain
Ms. Rain

Morgan Alexander
Morgan Alexander

Amy Carson
Amy Carson

Herself
Herself

Claire Kuchever
Claire Kuchever

Show More
CouchTuner