#
buy premium
Peter Fonda

Peter Fonda

Birthday: 23 February 1940, New York City, New York, USA
Birth Name: Peter Henry Fonda
Height: 189 cm

Peter Henry Fonda was born in New York City, to legendary screen star Henry Fonda and New York socialite Frances Seymour Brokaw. He is the brother of actress Jane Fonda and the father of actress Bridg ...Show more

Peter Fonda
[on the death of Easy Rider (1969) co-star Dennis Hopper] Dennis changed the way movies were made in Show more [on the death of Easy Rider (1969) co-star Dennis Hopper] Dennis changed the way movies were made in Hollywood. I was blessed by his passion and friendship. Hide
[on his sister Jane Fonda retiring from acting] I think it's great. Now she can just be Jane. [on his sister Jane Fonda retiring from acting] I think it's great. Now she can just be Jane.
Civilization has always been a bust. Civilization has always been a bust.
I dig my father. I wish he could open his eyes and dig me. I dig my father. I wish he could open his eyes and dig me.
[on why he prefers to be addressed as "Peter"] Whenever I hear "Mr. Fonda", I look over at the door, Show more [on why he prefers to be addressed as "Peter"] Whenever I hear "Mr. Fonda", I look over at the door, figuring he's come back. Hide
[on rumors of Jack Nicholson's retirement] Jack is retiring? Yeah? Far out! I never hear the news in Show more [on rumors of Jack Nicholson's retirement] Jack is retiring? Yeah? Far out! I never hear the news in Hawaii. All I can say is he's a good actor and thanks for telling me the news. Personally, I don't want to retire. I feel like I'm about 8 years old on most days. Hide
Peter Fonda's FILMOGRAPHY
All as Actor (47) as Creator (1)
Peter Fonda Peter Fonda'S roles
Larry
Larry

Pierce Tanner
Pierce Tanner

Damien Blade
Damien Blade

The Roman
The Roman

William Hunt
William Hunt

Mephisto
Mephisto

Show More
CouchTuner