#
buy premium
Robert Blake

Robert Blake

Birthday: 18 September 1933, Nutley, New Jersey, USA
Birth Name: Michael James Gubitosi
Height: 163 cm

American actor who began as a child in Our Gang comedies and reappeared as a powerful adult performer of leading and character roles. Born in New Jersey, the young Mickey Gubitosi won a role in MGM� ...Show More

Robert Blake
[Commenting on his difficult childhood and finding success as an actor]: Being locked in the closets Show more [Commenting on his difficult childhood and finding success as an actor]: Being locked in the closets, and beat up, and burned, and sexual stuff and to come out from under it, I mean, it's lovely. I mean, most people like me end up on death row, or in the graveyards, or in prison. Hide
Every time you think you got it made, old Mother Nature kicks you in the scrotum. Every time you think you got it made, old Mother Nature kicks you in the scrotum.
[About his roles as Tony Baretta and Father Noah Hardstep in Baretta (1975) and Hell Town (1985), re Show more [About his roles as Tony Baretta and Father Noah Hardstep in Baretta (1975) and Hell Town (1985), respectively]: There are more similarities than differences. They both care a lot about people and they both get impatient with the system if the system seems to be keeping them from doing their jobs. And they both ain't afraid to do a little scuffling to get the job done. Hide
Robert Blake's FILMOGRAPHY
as Actor (86)
Robert Blake Robert Blake'S roles
Perry Smith
Perry Smith

Donald Patterson
Donald Patterson

Mystery Man
Mystery Man

John Wintergreen
John Wintergreen

CouchTuner