#
buy premium
Robert Knepper

Robert Knepper

Birthday: 8 July 1959, Fremont, Ohio, USA
Birth Name: Robert Lyle Knepper
Height: 178 cm

Robert Knepper, the son of a veterinarian, was born in Fremont, Ohio, and was raised in Maumee (near Toledo). When he was growing up, his mother worked in the props department for the community theate ...Show More

Robert Knepper
Loved it! I had never been to Bulgaria. It is so funny because years ago a CIA guy came down to the Show more Loved it! I had never been to Bulgaria. It is so funny because years ago a CIA guy came down to the Actors Theater in Louisville, Kentucky. This was 1985. [Nicolae] Ceausescu [of Romania] was still alive. And he said that the only country worse than Romania is Bulgaria. And so here I am twenty-something years later, thinking: "Oh, no. This is going to be terrible". It was so beautiful. The people are amazing. There's a very European kind of feel to the whole city, and yet it is its own city and its own country. And they are just blossoming. It was just great. (On filming Hitman (2007) in Bulgaria). Hide
(2009 - On quitting acting) Ten or fifteen years ago, Kiefer Sutherland used to go to the same gym a Show more (2009 - On quitting acting) Ten or fifteen years ago, Kiefer Sutherland used to go to the same gym as me. I remember telling him that I wanted to quit (acting). It was before Prison Break (2005) and I couldn't find any work and I wanted to quit. He fucking punched me! He punched me so hard. He told me, 'Don't you ever give up!' and I thank Kiefer every day for that advice. Hide
Robert Knepper's FILMOGRAPHY
as Actor (286)
Robert Knepper Robert Knepper'S roles
Theodore 'T-Bag' Bagwell
Theodore 'T-Bag' Bagwell

Charles George Drexler, Owen McLaglen, Robbie Dorow
Charles George Drexler, Owen McLaglen, Robbie Dorow

Freddy Coleman
Freddy Coleman

Nawlicki
Nawlicki

Wil Bechler
Wil Bechler

Morgan Ross
Morgan Ross

Show More
CouchTuner