#
buy premium
Robin Leach

Robin Leach

Birthday: 29 August 1941, London, England, UK
Birth Name: Robin Douglas Leach

Robin Leach was born on August 29, 1941 in London, England as Robin Douglas Leach. He is an actor and producer, known for She-Devil (1989), Maxed Out: Hard Times, Easy Credit and the Era of Predatory ...Show more

Robin Leach
[on the passing of Elaine Kaufman] Her success began by extending credit to impoverished writers who Show more [on the passing of Elaine Kaufman] Her success began by extending credit to impoverished writers who would pay their chits when books, scripts, or articles got published. She let customers sleep there and wake them up the next day, when she returned to work and their hangover had passed. Hide
Robin Leach's FILMOGRAPHY
as Actor (32)
CouchTuner