#
buy premium
Sanaa Lathan

Sanaa Lathan

Birthday: 19 September 1971, New York City, New York, USA
Birth Name: Sanaa McCoy Lathan
Height: 170 cm

Sanaa Lathan, pronounced Sa-NAA, "like Sinatra without the tra", was born on September 19, 1971, in New York, as her actress mother Eleanor McCoy performed on Broadway with the likes of Eart ...Show More

Sanaa Lathan
I grew up in the business. My dad is a director/producer and my mom is a dancer, she performed with Show more I grew up in the business. My dad is a director/producer and my mom is a dancer, she performed with Alvin Ailey, but I didn't even think about becoming an actress. Hide
Sanaa Lathan's FILMOGRAPHY
as Actor (71)
Sanaa Lathan Sanaa Lathan'S roles
Michelle Landau
Michelle Landau

Maggie
Maggie

Alexa Woods
Alexa Woods

Andrea
Andrea

Vanessa Brooks
Vanessa Brooks

Ann Merai Harrison
Ann Merai Harrison

Show More
CouchTuner