#
buy premium
Scott Foley

Scott Foley

Birthday: 15 July 1972, Kansas City, Kansas, USA
Birth Name: Scott Kellerman Foley
Height: 185 cm

Scott Kellerman Foley (born July 15, 1972) is an American actor, director and screenwriter. Foley is known for roles in television shows such as The Unit, Felicity and Scandal, and in films such as Sc ...Show more

Scott Foley
I like being scared every now and then, I like the suspense and the thrills. Nothing like taking a g Show more I like being scared every now and then, I like the suspense and the thrills. Nothing like taking a girlfriend to a movie and holding her hand while she jumps. Hide
I never took my SAT's. I never applied to college. I moved right out here and jumped into the thick Show more I never took my SAT's. I never applied to college. I moved right out here and jumped into the thick of things. Whether that was the smart move or not, I'm sitting here talking to you now, so it paid off. Hide
I am going to be on 'True Blood.' It was really exciting. I had a great time shooting it. I spent th Show more I am going to be on 'True Blood.' It was really exciting. I had a great time shooting it. I spent the last nine months shooting this season and it was very secretive, very sexy, a lot of blood and fangs. Hide
I was lucky enough to know exactly what I wanted to do when I was growing up. I think one of the har Show more I was lucky enough to know exactly what I wanted to do when I was growing up. I think one of the hardest things to figure out in life is what your calling is, and what truly makes you happy - not what you want to work at, but what you want to do. Hide
The older I get, the more I become an apple pie, sparkling cider kind of guy. The older I get, the more I become an apple pie, sparkling cider kind of guy.
The best part is it's a dream come true. I've always wanted to be a working actor, and the good part Show more The best part is it's a dream come true. I've always wanted to be a working actor, and the good part of it... it's all good! I work long hours, but it's amazing. They pay me. That's amazing! I get to kiss Keri Russell, and that ain't too bad. Hide
Scott Foley Scott Foley'S roles
Jeff
Jeff

Roman Bridger
Roman Bridger

Henry Burton
Henry Burton

Henry Burton
Henry Burton

Sean Kelly
Sean Kelly

Tom
Tom

Show More
CouchTuner