#
buy premium
Scottie Thompson

Scottie Thompson

Birthday: 9 November 1981, Richmond, Virginia, USA
Birth Name: Susan Scott Thompson
Height: 170 cm

Scottie Thompson grew up in Richmond, Virginia. With a love for dance and performing Thompson started dancing ballet at an early age. She danced professionally with the Richmond Ballet, before going o ...Show more

Scottie Thompson
Don't try and do the right thing, because there is no right thing; there's just the right thing for Show more Don't try and do the right thing, because there is no right thing; there's just the right thing for you. Hide
I've trained primarily in Meisner Technique, and I've done a little bit of Groundlings and Upright C Show more I've trained primarily in Meisner Technique, and I've done a little bit of Groundlings and Upright Citizens Brigade just to get my feet wet in the improv world because I think that's really important. But most of the teachers I've worked with, I've gotten references through agents or managers, and they're sort of independent. Hide
Scottie Thompson's FILMOGRAPHY
as Actor (65)
Scottie Thompson Scottie Thompson'S roles
Dr. Jeanne Benoit, Jeanne Benoit
Dr. Jeanne Benoit, Jeanne Benoit

Jocelyn Harold
Jocelyn Harold

Elaine
Elaine

Vivian Rutledge
Vivian Rutledge

Vivian Rutledge
Vivian Rutledge

Mila
Mila

Show More
CouchTuner