#
buy premium
Stefanie Scott

Stefanie Scott

Birthday: 6 December 1996, Chicago, Illinois, USA
Birth Name: Stephanie Noelle Scott
Height: 163 cm

Nurturing an impressive body of work that encompasses film and television Stefanie Scott is one of Hollywood's most promising young talents. With the recent release of Focus Features' and Bl ...Show More

Stefanie Scott
I want to be in a musical. I love music, and just to be able to mash the music and the acting togeth Show more I want to be in a musical. I love music, and just to be able to mash the music and the acting together, it would be just incredible. Hide
When I'm not working, I love going to the beach. I am from Florida, so I definitely love the beach l Show more When I'm not working, I love going to the beach. I am from Florida, so I definitely love the beach life. I love horse-back riding. Just to go out to a barn, it's fun. It's kind of like a get-away from the city. And also, I love animals. Hide
I love acting. I love singing. Eventually, I'd love to go on Broadway. I love New York so much. I love acting. I love singing. Eventually, I'd love to go on Broadway. I love New York so much.
I know it sounds cliché, but to give back is important. Sometimes we're given so much, we need to d Show more I know it sounds cliché, but to give back is important. Sometimes we're given so much, we need to do something for other people. I think that's really important. Hide
I love comedy. There's just something so great about making people laugh. And for me, too, whenever Show more I love comedy. There's just something so great about making people laugh. And for me, too, whenever I laugh, it just makes me feel so much better just watching a great comedy. Hide
Stefanie Scott's FILMOGRAPHY
as Actor (39)
Stefanie Scott Stefanie Scott'S roles
Katie
Katie

Kimber Benton
Kimber Benton

Julianne
Julianne

Quinn Brenner
Quinn Brenner

Moppet Girl
Moppet Girl

Lexi Reed
Lexi Reed

CouchTuner